🚀Major update: Network Intelligence is live — carrier detail pages, vetting reports, and graph exploration.See what's new →
Truck Graph
0/100
No Flags Detected
No risk signals detected. Independently verify before tendering.
Bain1 Logistic LLC
DOT 4492465 · MC MC1776077 · Elk Grove Village, IL
Report generated: June 6, 2026 at 6:27 PM
Authorized for hire?
Active insurance?
Safety record clean?
No fraud flags?
No prior revocations?
Carrier Summary

Bain1 Logistic LLC (DOT 4492465, MC MC1776077) is a Illinois-based interstate carrier headquartered in Elk Grove Village, IL. As of June 6, 2026 at 6:27 PM, operating authority is currently active. No active risk signals detected. TruckGraph rates this carrier "No Flags Detected" based on FMCSA compliance data, inspection history, insurance status, and network connection analysis. Last synced: June 6, 2026 at 6:27 PM.

Common Authority
FMCSA Public Record
Bain1 Logistic LLC
DOT Number4492465
MC NumberMC1776077
Street655 PERRIE DR APT 207
City / StateElk Grove Village, IL 60007
Phone8722221854
Operation typeInterstate
HazmatNot authorized
Authority age7 mo
MCS-150 filed11/08/2025
Company officerBaimurza Bazarbek Uulu
Power units1
Total drivers1
Authority Status
Common (for-hire)✓ Active
Contract (for-hire)Not authorized
BrokerNot authorized
TruckGraph Intelligence
✓ No risk signals detected
✓ OFAC Sanctions: Clear
Connection Chain
DOT nullShared insurer
Revoked
Network Intelligence Map
Carriers sharing an officer, address, or phone with Bain1 Logistic LLC
View full network →
Power Units
1
Fleet
Drivers
1
Total
Inspections
0
On record
Crashes
0
On record
OOS Rate
↓ Avg 22.26%
Authority Age
7 mo
Since 2025
Inspection History
0 total · No inspections

No inspection records on file.

Crash History
0 total on record

No crash records on file.

Insurance Status
Status
✓ Active filing on record
Insurer
ARTISAN & TRUCKERS CASUALTY COMPANY
Coverage type
91X
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective
11/19/2025
Location
655 PERRIE DR APT 207, Elk Grove Village, IL, 60007 · Open in Maps →
655 PERRIE DR APT 207, ELK GROVE VILLAGE, IL, 60007Open in Maps →
Authority Timeline
Authority GrantedNov 2025
FMCSA issued operating authority
ActiveCurrent
Authority currently active

Source: FMCSA compliance records, inspection data, crash records, insurance filings, and TruckGraph analysis. View methodology

Important Legal Notice

Data sourced from FMCSA public records and TruckGraph independent analysis. This is not legal advice, not a guarantee of carrier safety, and not a compliance certification. Verify through official FMCSA sources before tendering. Last synced: .

Verify Independently
Related Carriers in Illinois
Community Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience with this carrier.

Write a review for Bain1 Logistic LLC
0/2000

Reviews are moderated before publication. We do not publish email addresses.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Bain1 Logistic LLC authorized to operate?

Yes. Bain1 Logistic LLC holds Common operating authority and is currently active.

What is Bain1 Logistic LLC's safety record?

Bain1 Logistic LLC does not have a substantial inspection history on record. This may indicate limited interstate operations.

How many trucks does Bain1 Logistic LLC operate?

Bain1 Logistic LLC operates 1 power units with approximately 1 drivers.

Is Bain1 Logistic LLC insured?

Bain1 Logistic LLC has active insurance coverage on file. Coverage amount and carrier details are shown in the insurance section above.

Has Bain1 Logistic LLC had any risk indicators?

No risk signals detected for Bain1 Logistic LLC as of the most recent data sync. Score: 0/100 (Clear).

What is the DOT number for Bain1 Logistic LLC?

Bain1 Logistic LLC's DOT number is 4492465 and MC number is MC1776077. These identifiers are assigned by the FMCSA and can be used to look up this carrier in official compliance databases.

Explore Carriers Like Bain1 Logistic LLC
Cite this page

For journalists and researchers

Truck Graph data is open and citable. For press inquiries, contact our editorial team.

APA
Truck Graph. (2026). Bain1 Logistic LLC Safety Record, DOT 4492465. Retrieved from https://truckgraph.com/carriers/4492465
MLA
"Bain1 Logistic LLC Safety Record, DOT 4492465." Truck Graph, Jun 6, 2026, https://truckgraph.com/carriers/4492465
Chicago
"Bain1 Logistic LLC Safety Record, DOT 4492465." Truck Graph. Last modified June 6, 2026. https://truckgraph.com/carriers/4492465