🚀Major update: Network Intelligence is live — carrier detail pages, vetting reports, and graph exploration.See what's new →
Truck Graph
85/100
Caution
OOS rate 29.4% exceeds the national average of 22.26%.
Chari Logistics LLC
DOT 2832634 · MC MC946803 · Fort Wayne, IN
Report generated: June 9, 2026 at 3:03 AM
Authorized for hire?
Active insurance?
Safety record clean?
No fraud flags?
No prior revocations?
Carrier Summary

Chari Logistics LLC (DOT 2832634, MC MC946803) is a Indiana-based interstate carrier headquartered in Fort Wayne, IN. As of June 9, 2026 at 3:03 AM, operating authority is currently active. TruckGraph has detected 5 risk signals on this carrier, including: authority revoked within the last 3 years; recordable crash on file. TruckGraph rates this carrier "Caution" based on FMCSA compliance data, inspection history, insurance status, and network connection analysis. Last synced: June 9, 2026 at 3:03 AM.

Common Authority
FMCSA Public Record
Chari Logistics LLC
DOT Number2832634
MC NumberMC946803
Street1202 SUMMIT ST
City / StateFort Wayne, IN 46803
Phone2608041661
Operation typeInterstate
HazmatNot authorized
Authority age10 yr 5 mo
MCS-150 filed01/05/2026
Company officerMahamat Allamine Ousmane Soumaine
Power units9
Total drivers9
Authority Status
Common (for-hire)✓ Active
Contract (for-hire)Not authorized
BrokerNot authorized
TruckGraph Intelligence
Risk Signals
Authority revoked within the last 3 years
Recordable crash on file
Elevated vehicle out-of-service rate
Unsafe driving violation on record
Driver qualification violation on record
⚠ Serial Restarter Alert
1 prior revocation on record. Carrier re-registered authority after revocation. Exercise heightened scrutiny.
✓ OFAC Sanctions: Clear
Connection Chain
DOT nullShared insurer
Revoked
OOS rate 29.4% vs. national avg 22.26%above average
Network Intelligence Map
Carriers sharing an officer, address, or phone with Chari Logistics LLC
View full network →
Power Units
9
Fleet
Drivers
9
Total
Inspections
17
On record
Crashes
1
On record
OOS Rate
29.4%
↑ Avg 22.26%
Authority Age
10 yr 5 mo
Since 2015
Violation Categories — Last 24 Months
Hours of Service
17 insp (100%)· 1 viol
Unsafe Driving
17 insp (100%)· 6 viol
Driver Fitness
17 insp (100%)· 1 viol
Controlled Substances
17 insp (100%)
Vehicle Maintenance
6 insp (35%)· 5 viol
Inspection History
17 total · OOS rate 29.4%
DateStateLevelDriver OOSVehicle OOSResult
4/30/2024INIII00Pass
1/29/2026NCIII00Pass
11/26/2024GAIII00Pass
6/25/2024INII01OOS
1/24/2025KYIII00Pass
10/23/2024INII00Pass
1/22/2025INI01OOS
4/22/2025INIII00Pass
7/18/2025OHIII00Pass
2/18/2026LAIII00Pass
Crash History
1 total on record
DateStateFatalitiesInjuriesTow-away
IN00Y
Insurance Status
Status
✓ Active filing on record
Insurer
BERKLEY CASUALTY COMPANY
Coverage type
91X
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective
1/28/2025
Location
1202 SUMMIT ST, Fort Wayne, IN, 46803 · Open in Maps →
1202 SUMMIT ST, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46803Open in Maps →
Authority Timeline
Authority GrantedDec 2015
FMCSA issued operating authority
INVOLUNTARY REVOCATIONFeb 2021
License type: COMMON
ActiveCurrent
Authority currently active

Source: FMCSA compliance records, inspection data, crash records, insurance filings, and TruckGraph analysis. View methodology

Important Legal Notice

Data sourced from FMCSA public records and TruckGraph independent analysis. This is not legal advice, not a guarantee of carrier safety, and not a compliance certification. Verify through official FMCSA sources before tendering. Last synced: .

Verify Independently
Related Carriers in Indiana
Community Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience with this carrier.

Write a review for Chari Logistics LLC
0/2000

Reviews are moderated before publication. We do not publish email addresses.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Chari Logistics LLC authorized to operate?

Yes. Chari Logistics LLC holds Common operating authority and is currently active.

What is Chari Logistics LLC's safety record?

Chari Logistics LLC has 17 roadside inspections on record with an out-of-service rate of 29.4%. Crash history shows 1 incidents. Review the full safety profile above before making a freight decision.

How many trucks does Chari Logistics LLC operate?

Chari Logistics LLC operates 9 power units with approximately 9 drivers.

Is Chari Logistics LLC insured?

Chari Logistics LLC has active insurance coverage on file. Coverage amount and carrier details are shown in the insurance section above.

Has Chari Logistics LLC had any risk indicators?

Chari Logistics LLC has a risk score of 85/100 (Critical) with 5 active risk signals. Review the risk section above and verify independently before tendering.

What is the DOT number for Chari Logistics LLC?

Chari Logistics LLC's DOT number is 2832634 and MC number is MC946803. These identifiers are assigned by the FMCSA and can be used to look up this carrier in official compliance databases.

Explore Carriers Like Chari Logistics LLC
Cite this page

For journalists and researchers

Truck Graph data is open and citable. For press inquiries, contact our editorial team.

APA
Truck Graph. (2026). Chari Logistics LLC Safety Record, DOT 2832634. Retrieved from https://truckgraph.com/carriers/2832634
MLA
"Chari Logistics LLC Safety Record, DOT 2832634." Truck Graph, Jun 9, 2026, https://truckgraph.com/carriers/2832634
Chicago
"Chari Logistics LLC Safety Record, DOT 2832634." Truck Graph. Last modified June 9, 2026. https://truckgraph.com/carriers/2832634