🚀Major update: Network Intelligence is live — carrier detail pages, vetting reports, and graph exploration.See what's new →
Truck Graph
0/100
Do Not Tender
No active for-hire authority. Cannot legally haul freight for hire.
Collichio Builders INC
DOT 1146493 · Rochester, NY
Report generated: June 11, 2026 at 7:30 AM
Authorized for hire?
Active insurance?
Safety record clean?
No fraud flags?
No prior revocations?
Carrier Summary

Collichio Builders INC (DOT 1146493) is a New York-based intrastate carrier headquartered in Rochester, NY. As of June 11, 2026 at 7:30 AM, operating authority is active but without for-hire authority. TruckGraph has detected 1 risk signal on this carrier, including: no active insurance filing on record. TruckGraph rates this carrier "Do Not Tender" based on FMCSA compliance data, inspection history, insurance status, and network connection analysis. Last synced: June 11, 2026 at 7:30 AM.

FMCSA Public Record
Collichio Builders INC
DOT Number1146493
MC Number
Street3341 EDGEMERE DR
City / StateRochester, NY 14612
Phone5857487480
Operation typeIntrastate
HazmatNot authorized
Authority age22 yr 11 mo
MCS-150 filed03/30/2025
Company officerMark S Collichio
Power units1
Total drivers1
Authority Status
Common (for-hire)
Contract (for-hire)
Broker
TruckGraph Intelligence
Risk Signals
No active insurance filing on record
✓ OFAC Sanctions: Clear
Connection Chain
DOT nullShared insurer
Revoked
Network Intelligence Map
Carriers sharing an officer, address, or phone with Collichio Builders INC
View full network →
Power Units
1
Fleet
Drivers
1
Total
Inspections
0
On record
Crashes
0
On record
OOS Rate
↓ Avg 22.26%
Authority Age
22 yr 11 mo
Since 2003
Inspection History
0 total · No inspections

No inspection records on file.

Crash History
0 total on record

No crash records on file.

Insurance Status
⚠ No active insurance filing on record
Verify insurance directly with carrier before tendering any load.
Location
3341 EDGEMERE DR, Rochester, NY, 14612 · Open in Maps →
3341 EDGEMERE DR, ROCHESTER, NY, 14612Open in Maps →
Authority Timeline
Authority GrantedJul 2003
FMCSA issued operating authority
Active USDOT — No for-hire authorityCurrent
USDOT record is active but no for-hire operating authority is currently granted

Source: FMCSA compliance records, inspection data, crash records, insurance filings, and TruckGraph analysis. View methodology

Important Legal Notice

Data sourced from FMCSA public records and TruckGraph independent analysis. This is not legal advice, not a guarantee of carrier safety, and not a compliance certification. Verify through official FMCSA sources before tendering. Last synced: .

Verify Independently
Related Carriers in New York
Community Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience with this carrier.

Write a review for Collichio Builders INC
0/2000

Reviews are moderated before publication. We do not publish email addresses.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Collichio Builders INC authorized to operate?

Collichio Builders INC's USDOT number is active but it does not hold operating authority for for-hire interstate operations. It may operate as a private carrier. Verify status before tendering.

What is Collichio Builders INC's safety record?

Collichio Builders INC does not have a substantial inspection history on record. This may indicate limited interstate operations.

How many trucks does Collichio Builders INC operate?

Collichio Builders INC operates 1 power units with approximately 1 drivers.

Is Collichio Builders INC insured?

Insurance filing details are not available in the current dataset. Verify directly with the carrier before tendering.

Has Collichio Builders INC had any risk indicators?

Collichio Builders INC has a risk score of 0/100 (Monitor) with 1 active risk signal. Review the risk section above and verify independently before tendering.

What is the DOT number for Collichio Builders INC?

Collichio Builders INC's DOT number is 1146493. These identifiers are assigned by the FMCSA and can be used to look up this carrier in official compliance databases.

Explore Carriers Like Collichio Builders INC
Cite this page

For journalists and researchers

Truck Graph data is open and citable. For press inquiries, contact our editorial team.

APA
Truck Graph. (2026). Collichio Builders INC Safety Record, DOT 1146493. Retrieved from https://truckgraph.com/carriers/1146493
MLA
"Collichio Builders INC Safety Record, DOT 1146493." Truck Graph, Jun 11, 2026, https://truckgraph.com/carriers/1146493
Chicago
"Collichio Builders INC Safety Record, DOT 1146493." Truck Graph. Last modified June 11, 2026. https://truckgraph.com/carriers/1146493