🚀Major update: Network Intelligence is live — carrier detail pages, vetting reports, and graph exploration.See what's new →
Truck Graph
20/100
Do Not Tender
No active for-hire authority. Cannot legally haul freight for hire.
Gmh Express LLC
DOT 2278627 · MC MC778394 · Kissimmee, FL
Report generated: June 6, 2026 at 3:02 AM
Authorized for hire?
Active insurance?
Safety record clean?
No fraud flags?
No prior revocations?
Carrier Summary

Gmh Express LLC (DOT 2278627, MC MC778394) is a Florida-based interstate carrier headquartered in Kissimmee, FL. As of June 6, 2026 at 3:02 AM, operating authority is active but without for-hire authority. TruckGraph has detected 2 risk signals on this carrier, including: unsafe driving violation on record; no active insurance filing on record. TruckGraph rates this carrier "Do Not Tender" based on FMCSA compliance data, inspection history, insurance status, and network connection analysis. Last synced: June 6, 2026 at 3:02 AM.

Authority Inactive
FMCSA Public Record
Gmh Express LLC
DOT Number2278627
MC NumberMC778394
Street3125 TURRET DR
City / StateKissimmee, FL 34743
Phone5028075419
Operation typeInterstate
HazmatNot authorized
Authority age14 yr 3 mo
MCS-150 filed10/07/2025
Company officerMarcos Hernandez
Power units1
Total drivers1
Authority Status
Common (for-hire)⚠ Inactive
Contract (for-hire)Not authorized
BrokerNot authorized
TruckGraph Intelligence
Risk Signals
Unsafe driving violation on record
No active insurance filing on record
⚠ Serial Restarter Alert
1 prior revocation on record. Carrier re-registered authority after revocation. Exercise heightened scrutiny.
✓ OFAC Sanctions: Clear
Connection Chain
DOT nullShared insurer
Revoked
OOS rate 0.0% vs. national avg 22.26%below average
Network Intelligence Map
Carriers sharing an officer, address, or phone with Gmh Express LLC
View full network →
Power Units
1
Fleet
Drivers
1
Total
Inspections
1
On record
Crashes
0
On record
OOS Rate
0.0%
↓ Avg 22.26%
Authority Age
14 yr 3 mo
Since 2012
Violation Categories — Last 24 Months
Hours of Service
1 insp (100%)
Unsafe Driving
1 insp (100%)· 1 viol
Driver Fitness
1 insp (100%)
Controlled Substances
1 insp (100%)
Inspection History
1 total · OOS rate 0.0%
DateStateLevelDriver OOSVehicle OOSResult
4/25/2024ARIII00Pass
Crash History
0 total on record

No crash records on file.

Insurance Status
⚠ No active insurance filing on record
Verify insurance directly with carrier before tendering any load.
Location
3125 TURRET DR, Kissimmee, FL, 34743 · Open in Maps →
3125 TURRET DR, KISSIMMEE, FL, 34743Open in Maps →
Authority Timeline
Authority GrantedFeb 2012
FMCSA issued operating authority
INVOLUNTARY REVOCATIONJul 2024
License type: COMMON
Active USDOT — No for-hire authorityCurrent
USDOT record is active but no for-hire operating authority is currently granted

Source: FMCSA compliance records, inspection data, crash records, insurance filings, and TruckGraph analysis. View methodology

Important Legal Notice

Data sourced from FMCSA public records and TruckGraph independent analysis. This is not legal advice, not a guarantee of carrier safety, and not a compliance certification. Verify through official FMCSA sources before tendering. Last synced: .

Verify Independently
Related Carriers in Florida
Community Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience with this carrier.

Write a review for Gmh Express LLC
0/2000

Reviews are moderated before publication. We do not publish email addresses.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Gmh Express LLC authorized to operate?

Gmh Express LLC's USDOT number is active but it does not hold operating authority for for-hire interstate operations. It may operate as a private carrier. Verify status before tendering.

What is Gmh Express LLC's safety record?

Gmh Express LLC has 1 roadside inspections on record with an out-of-service rate of 0.0%. Crash history shows 0 incidents. Review the full safety profile above before making a freight decision.

How many trucks does Gmh Express LLC operate?

Gmh Express LLC operates 1 power units with approximately 1 drivers.

Is Gmh Express LLC insured?

Insurance filing details are not available in the current dataset. Verify directly with the carrier before tendering.

Has Gmh Express LLC had any risk indicators?

Gmh Express LLC has a risk score of 20/100 (Caution) with 2 active risk signals. Review the risk section above and verify independently before tendering.

What is the DOT number for Gmh Express LLC?

Gmh Express LLC's DOT number is 2278627 and MC number is MC778394. These identifiers are assigned by the FMCSA and can be used to look up this carrier in official compliance databases.

Explore Carriers Like Gmh Express LLC
Cite this page

For journalists and researchers

Truck Graph data is open and citable. For press inquiries, contact our editorial team.

APA
Truck Graph. (2026). Gmh Express LLC Safety Record, DOT 2278627. Retrieved from https://truckgraph.com/carriers/2278627
MLA
"Gmh Express LLC Safety Record, DOT 2278627." Truck Graph, Jun 6, 2026, https://truckgraph.com/carriers/2278627
Chicago
"Gmh Express LLC Safety Record, DOT 2278627." Truck Graph. Last modified June 6, 2026. https://truckgraph.com/carriers/2278627