🚀Major update: Network Intelligence is live — carrier detail pages, vetting reports, and graph exploration.See what's new →
Truck Graph
100/100
Caution
OOS rate 37.5% exceeds the national average of 22.26%.
Heyday Express LLC
DOT 4233931 · MC MC1638478 · Maineville, OH
Report generated: June 6, 2026 at 3:02 AM
Authorized for hire?
Active insurance?
Safety record clean?
No fraud flags?
No prior revocations?
Carrier Summary

Heyday Express LLC (DOT 4233931, MC MC1638478) is a Ohio-based interstate carrier headquartered in Maineville, OH. As of June 6, 2026 at 3:02 AM, operating authority is currently active. TruckGraph has detected 5 risk signals on this carrier, including: authority revoked within the last 3 years; elevated driver out-of-service rate. TruckGraph rates this carrier "Caution" based on FMCSA compliance data, inspection history, insurance status, and network connection analysis. Last synced: June 6, 2026 at 3:02 AM.

Common Authority
FMCSA Public Record
Heyday Express LLC
DOT Number4233931
MC NumberMC1638478
Street7410 CAPRI WAY APT8
City / StateMaineville, OH 45039
Phone5132552069
Operation typeInterstate
HazmatNot authorized
Authority age2 yr 1 mo
MCS-150 filed03/25/2026
Company officerNuriddin Asatov
Power units24
Total drivers24
Authority Status
Common (for-hire)✓ Active
Contract (for-hire)Not authorized
BrokerNot authorized
TruckGraph Intelligence
Risk Signals
Authority revoked within the last 3 years
Elevated driver out-of-service rate
Elevated vehicle out-of-service rate
Unsafe driving violation on record
Driver qualification violation on record
✓ OFAC Sanctions: Clear
Connection Chain
DOT nullShared insurer
Revoked
OOS rate 37.5% vs. national avg 22.26%above average
Network Intelligence Map
Carriers sharing an officer, address, or phone with Heyday Express LLC
View full network →
Power Units
24
Fleet
Drivers
24
Total
Inspections
8
On record
Crashes
0
On record
OOS Rate
37.5%
↑ Avg 22.26%
Authority Age
2 yr 1 mo
Since 2024
Violation Categories — Last 24 Months
Hours of Service
8 insp (100%)· 1 viol
Unsafe Driving
8 insp (100%)· 2 viol
Driver Fitness
8 insp (100%)· 2 viol
Controlled Substances
8 insp (100%)
Vehicle Maintenance
5 insp (63%)· 1 viol
Inspection History
8 total · OOS rate 37.5%
DateStateLevelDriver OOSVehicle OOSResult
1/31/2026MOII00Pass
1/31/2026ARIII10OOS
10/27/2025KSII10OOS
12/22/2025CAI00Pass
12/10/2025MOIII00Pass
9/8/2025CAII00Pass
2/6/2026OKIII00Pass
11/1/2025MSI02OOS
Crash History
0 total on record

No crash records on file.

Insurance Status
Status
✓ Active filing on record
Insurer
TRISURA SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY
Coverage type
91X
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective
3/18/2026
Location
7410 CAPRI WAY APT8, Maineville, OH, 45039 · Open in Maps →
7410 CAPRI WAY APT8, MAINEVILLE, OH, 45039Open in Maps →
Authority Timeline
Authority GrantedMay 2024
FMCSA issued operating authority
ActiveCurrent
Authority currently active

Source: FMCSA compliance records, inspection data, crash records, insurance filings, and TruckGraph analysis. View methodology

Important Legal Notice

Data sourced from FMCSA public records and TruckGraph independent analysis. This is not legal advice, not a guarantee of carrier safety, and not a compliance certification. Verify through official FMCSA sources before tendering. Last synced: .

Verify Independently
Related Carriers in Ohio
Community Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience with this carrier.

Write a review for Heyday Express LLC
0/2000

Reviews are moderated before publication. We do not publish email addresses.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Heyday Express LLC authorized to operate?

Yes. Heyday Express LLC holds Common operating authority and is currently active.

What is Heyday Express LLC's safety record?

Heyday Express LLC has 8 roadside inspections on record with an out-of-service rate of 37.5%. Crash history shows 0 incidents. Review the full safety profile above before making a freight decision.

How many trucks does Heyday Express LLC operate?

Heyday Express LLC operates 24 power units with approximately 24 drivers.

Is Heyday Express LLC insured?

Heyday Express LLC has active insurance coverage on file. Coverage amount and carrier details are shown in the insurance section above.

Has Heyday Express LLC had any risk indicators?

Heyday Express LLC has a risk score of 100/100 (Critical) with 5 active risk signals. Review the risk section above and verify independently before tendering.

What is the DOT number for Heyday Express LLC?

Heyday Express LLC's DOT number is 4233931 and MC number is MC1638478. These identifiers are assigned by the FMCSA and can be used to look up this carrier in official compliance databases.

Explore Carriers Like Heyday Express LLC
Cite this page

For journalists and researchers

Truck Graph data is open and citable. For press inquiries, contact our editorial team.

APA
Truck Graph. (2026). Heyday Express LLC Safety Record, DOT 4233931. Retrieved from https://truckgraph.com/carriers/4233931
MLA
"Heyday Express LLC Safety Record, DOT 4233931." Truck Graph, Jun 6, 2026, https://truckgraph.com/carriers/4233931
Chicago
"Heyday Express LLC Safety Record, DOT 4233931." Truck Graph. Last modified June 6, 2026. https://truckgraph.com/carriers/4233931