🚀Major update: Network Intelligence is live — carrier detail pages, vetting reports, and graph exploration.See what's new →
Truck Graph
0/100
Do Not Tender
No active for-hire authority. Cannot legally haul freight for hire.
Jst Construction INC
DOT 2758860 · Fontana, CA
Report generated: June 10, 2026 at 1:19 AM
Authorized for hire?
Active insurance?
Safety record clean?
No fraud flags?
No prior revocations?
Carrier Summary

Jst Construction INC (DOT 2758860) is a California-based intrastate carrier headquartered in Fontana, CA. As of June 10, 2026 at 1:19 AM, operating authority is active but without for-hire authority. TruckGraph has detected 1 risk signal on this carrier, including: no active insurance filing on record. TruckGraph rates this carrier "Do Not Tender" based on FMCSA compliance data, inspection history, insurance status, and network connection analysis. Last synced: June 10, 2026 at 1:19 AM.

FMCSA Public Record
Jst Construction INC
DOT Number2758860
MC Number
Street8469 A CHERRY AVE
City / StateFontana, CA 92335
Phone9098230823
Operation typeIntrastate
HazmatNot authorized
Authority age10 yr 11 mo
MCS-150 filed
Company officerJames N Tickemyer
Power units1
Total drivers1
Authority Status
Common (for-hire)
Contract (for-hire)
Broker
TruckGraph Intelligence
Risk Signals
No active insurance filing on record
✓ OFAC Sanctions: Clear
Connection Chain
DOT nullShared insurer
Revoked
Network Intelligence Map
Carriers sharing an officer, address, or phone with Jst Construction INC
View full network →
Power Units
1
Fleet
Drivers
1
Total
Inspections
0
On record
Crashes
0
On record
OOS Rate
↓ Avg 22.26%
Authority Age
10 yr 11 mo
Since 2015
Inspection History
0 total · No inspections

No inspection records on file.

Crash History
0 total on record

No crash records on file.

Insurance Status
⚠ No active insurance filing on record
Verify insurance directly with carrier before tendering any load.
Location
8469 A CHERRY AVE, Fontana, CA, 92335 · Open in Maps →
8469 A CHERRY AVE, FONTANA, CA, 92335Open in Maps →
Authority Timeline
Authority GrantedJul 2015
FMCSA issued operating authority
Active USDOT — No for-hire authorityCurrent
USDOT record is active but no for-hire operating authority is currently granted

Source: FMCSA compliance records, inspection data, crash records, insurance filings, and TruckGraph analysis. View methodology

Important Legal Notice

Data sourced from FMCSA public records and TruckGraph independent analysis. This is not legal advice, not a guarantee of carrier safety, and not a compliance certification. Verify through official FMCSA sources before tendering. Last synced: .

Verify Independently
Related Carriers in California
Community Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience with this carrier.

Write a review for Jst Construction INC
0/2000

Reviews are moderated before publication. We do not publish email addresses.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Jst Construction INC authorized to operate?

Jst Construction INC's USDOT number is active but it does not hold operating authority for for-hire interstate operations. It may operate as a private carrier. Verify status before tendering.

What is Jst Construction INC's safety record?

Jst Construction INC does not have a substantial inspection history on record. This may indicate limited interstate operations.

How many trucks does Jst Construction INC operate?

Jst Construction INC operates 1 power units with approximately 1 drivers.

Is Jst Construction INC insured?

Insurance filing details are not available in the current dataset. Verify directly with the carrier before tendering.

Has Jst Construction INC had any risk indicators?

Jst Construction INC has a risk score of 0/100 (Monitor) with 1 active risk signal. Review the risk section above and verify independently before tendering.

What is the DOT number for Jst Construction INC?

Jst Construction INC's DOT number is 2758860. These identifiers are assigned by the FMCSA and can be used to look up this carrier in official compliance databases.

Explore Carriers Like Jst Construction INC
Cite this page

For journalists and researchers

Truck Graph data is open and citable. For press inquiries, contact our editorial team.

APA
Truck Graph. (2026). Jst Construction INC Safety Record, DOT 2758860. Retrieved from https://truckgraph.com/carriers/2758860
MLA
"Jst Construction INC Safety Record, DOT 2758860." Truck Graph, Jun 10, 2026, https://truckgraph.com/carriers/2758860
Chicago
"Jst Construction INC Safety Record, DOT 2758860." Truck Graph. Last modified June 10, 2026. https://truckgraph.com/carriers/2758860