🚀Major update: Network Intelligence is live — carrier detail pages, vetting reports, and graph exploration.See what's new →
Truck Graph
60/100
Caution
OOS rate 40.0% exceeds the national average of 22.26%.
Kvr Logistics INC
DOT 3405236 · MC MC1096804 · Brawley, CA
Report generated: June 6, 2026 at 12:31 PM
Authorized for hire?
Active insurance?
Safety record clean?
No fraud flags?
No prior revocations?
Carrier Summary

Kvr Logistics INC (DOT 3405236, MC MC1096804) is a California-based interstate carrier headquartered in Brawley, CA. As of June 6, 2026 at 12:31 PM, operating authority is currently active. TruckGraph has detected 3 risk signals on this carrier, including: authority revoked within the last 3 years; elevated vehicle out-of-service rate. TruckGraph rates this carrier "Caution" based on FMCSA compliance data, inspection history, insurance status, and network connection analysis. Last synced: June 6, 2026 at 12:31 PM.

Common Authority
FMCSA Public Record
Kvr Logistics INC
DOT Number3405236
MC NumberMC1096804
Street1638 I ST SPC 64
City / StateBrawley, CA 92227
Phone7604579995
Operation typeInterstate
HazmatNot authorized
Authority age6 yr 3 mo
MCS-150 filed05/11/2026
Company officerRogelio Vallejo
Power units3
Total drivers3
Authority Status
Common (for-hire)✓ Active
Contract (for-hire)Not authorized
BrokerNot authorized
TruckGraph Intelligence
Risk Signals
Authority revoked within the last 3 years
Elevated vehicle out-of-service rate
Unsafe driving violation on record
✓ OFAC Sanctions: Clear
Connection Chain
DOT nullShared insurer
Revoked
OOS rate 40.0% vs. national avg 22.26%above average
Network Intelligence Map
Carriers sharing an officer, address, or phone with Kvr Logistics INC
View full network →
Power Units
3
Fleet
Drivers
3
Total
Inspections
10
On record
Crashes
0
On record
OOS Rate
40.0%
↑ Avg 22.26%
Authority Age
6 yr 3 mo
Since 2020
Violation Categories — Last 24 Months
Hours of Service
8 insp (80%)· 4 viol
Unsafe Driving
8 insp (80%)· 1 viol
Driver Fitness
8 insp (80%)
Vehicle Maintenance
8 insp (80%)· 5 viol
Controlled Substances
8 insp (80%)
Inspection History
10 total · OOS rate 40.0%
DateStateLevelDriver OOSVehicle OOSResult
11/27/2024USII01OOS
8/19/2024CAI00Pass
2/17/2026CAII01OOS
9/16/2024CAV00Pass
9/16/2024CAV00Pass
2/16/2026AZIII00Pass
6/12/2024TXII01OOS
11/6/2024LAIII00Pass
7/3/2025AZII00Pass
9/2/2025AZII02OOS
Crash History
0 total on record

No crash records on file.

Insurance Status
Status
✓ Active filing on record
Insurer
BENCHMARK INSURANCE COMPANY
Coverage type
91X
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective
6/1/2025
Location
1638 I ST SPC 64, Brawley, CA, 92227 · Open in Maps →
1638 I ST SPC 64, BRAWLEY, CA, 92227Open in Maps →
Authority Timeline
Authority GrantedMar 2020
FMCSA issued operating authority
ActiveCurrent
Authority currently active

Source: FMCSA compliance records, inspection data, crash records, insurance filings, and TruckGraph analysis. View methodology

Important Legal Notice

Data sourced from FMCSA public records and TruckGraph independent analysis. This is not legal advice, not a guarantee of carrier safety, and not a compliance certification. Verify through official FMCSA sources before tendering. Last synced: .

Verify Independently
Related Carriers in California
Community Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience with this carrier.

Write a review for Kvr Logistics INC
0/2000

Reviews are moderated before publication. We do not publish email addresses.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Kvr Logistics INC authorized to operate?

Yes. Kvr Logistics INC holds Common operating authority and is currently active.

What is Kvr Logistics INC's safety record?

Kvr Logistics INC has 10 roadside inspections on record with an out-of-service rate of 40.0%. Crash history shows 0 incidents. Review the full safety profile above before making a freight decision.

How many trucks does Kvr Logistics INC operate?

Kvr Logistics INC operates 3 power units with approximately 3 drivers.

Is Kvr Logistics INC insured?

Kvr Logistics INC has active insurance coverage on file. Coverage amount and carrier details are shown in the insurance section above.

Has Kvr Logistics INC had any risk indicators?

Kvr Logistics INC has a risk score of 60/100 (High Risk) with 3 active risk signals. Review the risk section above and verify independently before tendering.

What is the DOT number for Kvr Logistics INC?

Kvr Logistics INC's DOT number is 3405236 and MC number is MC1096804. These identifiers are assigned by the FMCSA and can be used to look up this carrier in official compliance databases.

Explore Carriers Like Kvr Logistics INC
Cite this page

For journalists and researchers

Truck Graph data is open and citable. For press inquiries, contact our editorial team.

APA
Truck Graph. (2026). Kvr Logistics INC Safety Record, DOT 3405236. Retrieved from https://truckgraph.com/carriers/3405236
MLA
"Kvr Logistics INC Safety Record, DOT 3405236." Truck Graph, Jun 6, 2026, https://truckgraph.com/carriers/3405236
Chicago
"Kvr Logistics INC Safety Record, DOT 3405236." Truck Graph. Last modified June 6, 2026. https://truckgraph.com/carriers/3405236