🚀Major update: Network Intelligence is live — carrier detail pages, vetting reports, and graph exploration.See what's new →
Truck Graph
15/100
Do Not Tender
No active for-hire authority. Cannot legally haul freight for hire.
Maple Leaf Landscaping INC
DOT 1122693 · Brewster, NY
Report generated: June 10, 2026 at 12:31 PM
Authorized for hire?
Active insurance?
Safety record clean?
No fraud flags?
No prior revocations?
Carrier Summary

Maple Leaf Landscaping INC (DOT 1122693) is a New York-based interstate carrier headquartered in Brewster, NY. As of June 10, 2026 at 12:31 PM, operating authority is active but without for-hire authority. TruckGraph has detected 2 risk signals on this carrier, including: no active insurance filing on record; no inspection history on record. TruckGraph rates this carrier "Do Not Tender" based on FMCSA compliance data, inspection history, insurance status, and network connection analysis. Last synced: June 10, 2026 at 12:31 PM.

FMCSA Public Record
Maple Leaf Landscaping INC
DOT Number1122693
MC Number
Street40 GUINEA RD
City / StateBrewster, NY 10509
Phone8455464022
Operation typeInterstate
HazmatNot authorized
Authority age23 yr 1 mo
MCS-150 filed05/08/2025
Company officerRobert Masciotti
Power units1
Total drivers1
Authority Status
Common (for-hire)
Contract (for-hire)
Broker
TruckGraph Intelligence
Risk Signals
No active insurance filing on record
No inspection history on record
✓ OFAC Sanctions: Clear
Connection Chain
DOT nullShared insurer
Revoked
Network Intelligence Map
Carriers sharing an officer, address, or phone with Maple Leaf Landscaping INC
View full network →
Power Units
1
Fleet
Drivers
1
Total
Inspections
0
On record
Crashes
0
On record
OOS Rate
↓ Avg 22.26%
Authority Age
23 yr 1 mo
Since 2003
Inspection History
0 total · No inspections

No inspection records on file.

Crash History
0 total on record

No crash records on file.

Insurance Status
⚠ No active insurance filing on record
Verify insurance directly with carrier before tendering any load.
Location
40 GUINEA RD, Brewster, NY, 10509 · Open in Maps →
40 GUINEA RD, BREWSTER, NY, 10509Open in Maps →
Authority Timeline
Authority GrantedApr 2003
FMCSA issued operating authority
Active USDOT — No for-hire authorityCurrent
USDOT record is active but no for-hire operating authority is currently granted

Source: FMCSA compliance records, inspection data, crash records, insurance filings, and TruckGraph analysis. View methodology

Important Legal Notice

Data sourced from FMCSA public records and TruckGraph independent analysis. This is not legal advice, not a guarantee of carrier safety, and not a compliance certification. Verify through official FMCSA sources before tendering. Last synced: .

Verify Independently
Related Carriers in New York
Community Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience with this carrier.

Write a review for Maple Leaf Landscaping INC
0/2000

Reviews are moderated before publication. We do not publish email addresses.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Maple Leaf Landscaping INC authorized to operate?

Maple Leaf Landscaping INC's USDOT number is active but it does not hold operating authority for for-hire interstate operations. It may operate as a private carrier. Verify status before tendering.

What is Maple Leaf Landscaping INC's safety record?

Maple Leaf Landscaping INC does not have a substantial inspection history on record. This may indicate limited interstate operations.

How many trucks does Maple Leaf Landscaping INC operate?

Maple Leaf Landscaping INC operates 1 power units with approximately 1 drivers.

Is Maple Leaf Landscaping INC insured?

Insurance filing details are not available in the current dataset. Verify directly with the carrier before tendering.

Has Maple Leaf Landscaping INC had any risk indicators?

Maple Leaf Landscaping INC has a risk score of 15/100 (Monitor) with 2 active risk signals. Review the risk section above and verify independently before tendering.

What is the DOT number for Maple Leaf Landscaping INC?

Maple Leaf Landscaping INC's DOT number is 1122693. These identifiers are assigned by the FMCSA and can be used to look up this carrier in official compliance databases.

Explore Carriers Like Maple Leaf Landscaping INC
Cite this page

For journalists and researchers

Truck Graph data is open and citable. For press inquiries, contact our editorial team.

APA
Truck Graph. (2026). Maple Leaf Landscaping INC Safety Record, DOT 1122693. Retrieved from https://truckgraph.com/carriers/1122693
MLA
"Maple Leaf Landscaping INC Safety Record, DOT 1122693." Truck Graph, Jun 10, 2026, https://truckgraph.com/carriers/1122693
Chicago
"Maple Leaf Landscaping INC Safety Record, DOT 1122693." Truck Graph. Last modified June 10, 2026. https://truckgraph.com/carriers/1122693