🚀Major update: Network Intelligence is live — carrier detail pages, vetting reports, and graph exploration.See what's new →
Truck Graph
20/100
Caution
Minor signals on record. Confirm authority and insurance before dispatch.
Next Level Cargo LLC
DOT 4477119 · MC MC1767751 · Anaheim, CA
Report generated: June 8, 2026 at 7:30 AM
Authorized for hire?
Active insurance?
Safety record clean?
No fraud flags?
No prior revocations?
Carrier Summary

Next Level Cargo LLC (DOT 4477119, MC MC1767751) is a California-based interstate carrier headquartered in Anaheim, CA. As of June 8, 2026 at 7:30 AM, operating authority is currently active. TruckGraph has detected 1 risk signal on this carrier, including: part of a flagged carrier network. TruckGraph rates this carrier "Caution" based on FMCSA compliance data, inspection history, insurance status, and network connection analysis. Last synced: June 8, 2026 at 7:30 AM.

Common Authority
FMCSA Public Record
Next Level Cargo LLC
DOT Number4477119
MC NumberMC1767751
Street1220 S PALM WAY APT 30
City / StateAnaheim, CA 92802
Phone6266168791
Operation typeInterstate
HazmatNot authorized
Authority age8 mo
MCS-150 filed10/03/2025
Company officerSurjit Singh
Power units1
Total drivers1
Authority Status
Common (for-hire)✓ Active
Contract (for-hire)Not authorized
BrokerNot authorized
TruckGraph Intelligence
Risk Signals
Part of a flagged carrier network
✓ OFAC Sanctions: Clear
Connection Chain
BNG EXPRESS INCShared officer
Active
COOL WAY TRANS INCShared officer
Active
Active
OOS rate 0.0% vs. national avg 22.26%below average
Network Intelligence Map
Carriers sharing an officer, address, or phone with Next Level Cargo LLC
View full network →
Power Units
1
Fleet
Drivers
1
Total
Inspections
1
On record
Crashes
0
On record
OOS Rate
0.0%
↓ Avg 22.26%
Authority Age
8 mo
Since 2025
Violation Categories — Last 24 Months
Hours of Service
1 insp (100%)· 1 viol
Unsafe Driving
1 insp (100%)
Driver Fitness
1 insp (100%)
Controlled Substances
1 insp (100%)
Inspection History
1 total · OOS rate 0.0%
DateStateLevelDriver OOSVehicle OOSResult
11/16/2025ALIII00Pass
Crash History
0 total on record

No crash records on file.

Insurance Status
Status
✓ Active filing on record
Insurer
PLATINUM TRANSPORT INSURANCE RRG, INC
Coverage type
91X
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective
10/21/2025
Location
1220 S PALM WAY APT 30, Anaheim, CA, 92802 · Open in Maps →
1220 S PALM WAY APT 30, ANAHEIM, CA, 92802Open in Maps →
Authority Timeline
Authority GrantedOct 2025
FMCSA issued operating authority
ActiveCurrent
Authority currently active

Source: FMCSA compliance records, inspection data, crash records, insurance filings, and TruckGraph analysis. View methodology

Important Legal Notice

Data sourced from FMCSA public records and TruckGraph independent analysis. This is not legal advice, not a guarantee of carrier safety, and not a compliance certification. Verify through official FMCSA sources before tendering. Last synced: .

Verify Independently
Related Carriers in California
Community Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience with this carrier.

Write a review for Next Level Cargo LLC
0/2000

Reviews are moderated before publication. We do not publish email addresses.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Next Level Cargo LLC authorized to operate?

Yes. Next Level Cargo LLC holds Common operating authority and is currently active.

What is Next Level Cargo LLC's safety record?

Next Level Cargo LLC has 1 roadside inspections on record with an out-of-service rate of 0.0%. Crash history shows 0 incidents. Review the full safety profile above before making a freight decision.

How many trucks does Next Level Cargo LLC operate?

Next Level Cargo LLC operates 1 power units with approximately 1 drivers.

Is Next Level Cargo LLC insured?

Next Level Cargo LLC has active insurance coverage on file. Coverage amount and carrier details are shown in the insurance section above.

Has Next Level Cargo LLC had any risk indicators?

Next Level Cargo LLC has a risk score of 20/100 (Caution) with 1 active risk signal. Review the risk section above and verify independently before tendering.

What is the DOT number for Next Level Cargo LLC?

Next Level Cargo LLC's DOT number is 4477119 and MC number is MC1767751. These identifiers are assigned by the FMCSA and can be used to look up this carrier in official compliance databases.

Explore Carriers Like Next Level Cargo LLC
Cite this page

For journalists and researchers

Truck Graph data is open and citable. For press inquiries, contact our editorial team.

APA
Truck Graph. (2026). Next Level Cargo LLC Safety Record, DOT 4477119. Retrieved from https://truckgraph.com/carriers/4477119
MLA
"Next Level Cargo LLC Safety Record, DOT 4477119." Truck Graph, Jun 8, 2026, https://truckgraph.com/carriers/4477119
Chicago
"Next Level Cargo LLC Safety Record, DOT 4477119." Truck Graph. Last modified June 8, 2026. https://truckgraph.com/carriers/4477119