🚀Major update: Network Intelligence is live — carrier detail pages, vetting reports, and graph exploration.See what's new →
Truck Graph
10/100
Do Not Tender
No active for-hire authority. Cannot legally haul freight for hire.
Sbg INC
DOT 1050157 · Pittsburgh, PA
Report generated: June 11, 2026 at 7:30 AM
Authorized for hire?
Active insurance?
Safety record clean?
No fraud flags?
No prior revocations?
Carrier Summary

Sbg INC (DOT 1050157) is a Pennsylvania-based intrastate carrier headquartered in Pittsburgh, PA. As of June 11, 2026 at 7:30 AM, operating authority is active but without for-hire authority. TruckGraph has detected 2 risk signals on this carrier, including: recordable crash on file; no active insurance filing on record. TruckGraph rates this carrier "Do Not Tender" based on FMCSA compliance data, inspection history, insurance status, and network connection analysis. Last synced: June 11, 2026 at 7:30 AM.

FMCSA Public Record
Sbg INC
DOT Number1050157
MC Number
Street4253 UPVIEW TER
City / StatePittsburgh, PA 15201
Phone4127813927
Operation typeIntrastate
HazmatNot authorized
Authority age23 yr 10 mo
MCS-150 filed07/22/2013
Company officerStanley Gianamita
Power units1
Total drivers1
Authority Status
Common (for-hire)
Contract (for-hire)
Broker
TruckGraph Intelligence
Risk Signals
Recordable crash on file
No active insurance filing on record
✓ OFAC Sanctions: Clear
Connection Chain
DOT nullShared insurer
Revoked
Network Intelligence Map
Carriers sharing an officer, address, or phone with Sbg INC
View full network →
Power Units
1
Fleet
Drivers
1
Total
Inspections
0
On record
Crashes
1
On record
OOS Rate
↓ Avg 22.26%
Authority Age
23 yr 10 mo
Since 2002
Inspection History
0 total · No inspections

No inspection records on file.

Crash History
1 total on record
DateStateFatalitiesInjuriesTow-away
RI00Y
Insurance Status
⚠ No active insurance filing on record
Verify insurance directly with carrier before tendering any load.
Location
4253 UPVIEW TER, Pittsburgh, PA, 15201 · Open in Maps →
4253 UPVIEW TER, PITTSBURGH, PA, 15201Open in Maps →
Authority Timeline
Authority GrantedAug 2002
FMCSA issued operating authority
Active USDOT — No for-hire authorityCurrent
USDOT record is active but no for-hire operating authority is currently granted

Source: FMCSA compliance records, inspection data, crash records, insurance filings, and TruckGraph analysis. View methodology

Important Legal Notice

Data sourced from FMCSA public records and TruckGraph independent analysis. This is not legal advice, not a guarantee of carrier safety, and not a compliance certification. Verify through official FMCSA sources before tendering. Last synced: .

Verify Independently
Related Carriers in Pennsylvania
Community Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience with this carrier.

Write a review for Sbg INC
0/2000

Reviews are moderated before publication. We do not publish email addresses.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Sbg INC authorized to operate?

Sbg INC's USDOT number is active but it does not hold operating authority for for-hire interstate operations. It may operate as a private carrier. Verify status before tendering.

What is Sbg INC's safety record?

Sbg INC does not have a substantial inspection history on record. This may indicate limited interstate operations.

How many trucks does Sbg INC operate?

Sbg INC operates 1 power units with approximately 1 drivers.

Is Sbg INC insured?

Insurance filing details are not available in the current dataset. Verify directly with the carrier before tendering.

Has Sbg INC had any risk indicators?

Sbg INC has a risk score of 10/100 (Monitor) with 2 active risk signals. Review the risk section above and verify independently before tendering.

What is the DOT number for Sbg INC?

Sbg INC's DOT number is 1050157. These identifiers are assigned by the FMCSA and can be used to look up this carrier in official compliance databases.

Explore Carriers Like Sbg INC
Cite this page

For journalists and researchers

Truck Graph data is open and citable. For press inquiries, contact our editorial team.

APA
Truck Graph. (2026). Sbg INC Safety Record, DOT 1050157. Retrieved from https://truckgraph.com/carriers/1050157
MLA
"Sbg INC Safety Record, DOT 1050157." Truck Graph, Jun 11, 2026, https://truckgraph.com/carriers/1050157
Chicago
"Sbg INC Safety Record, DOT 1050157." Truck Graph. Last modified June 11, 2026. https://truckgraph.com/carriers/1050157