🚀Major update: Network Intelligence is live — carrier detail pages, vetting reports, and graph exploration.See what's new →
Truck Graph
0/100
Do Not Tender
No active for-hire authority. Cannot legally haul freight for hire.
A'S Distribution INC
DOT 2995854 · MC MC21420 · Waipahu, HI
Report generated: June 11, 2026 at 7:30 AM
Authorized for hire?
Active insurance?
Safety record clean?
No fraud flags?
No prior revocations?
Carrier Summary

A'S Distribution INC (DOT 2995854, MC MC21420) is a Hawaii-based intrastate carrier headquartered in Waipahu, HI. As of June 11, 2026 at 7:30 AM, operating authority is active but without for-hire authority. TruckGraph has detected 1 risk signal on this carrier, including: no active insurance filing on record. TruckGraph rates this carrier "Do Not Tender" based on FMCSA compliance data, inspection history, insurance status, and network connection analysis. Last synced: June 11, 2026 at 7:30 AM.

FMCSA Public Record
A'S Distribution INC
DOT Number2995854
MC NumberMC21420
Street94144 LEO'OLE ST UNIT B
City / StateWaipahu, HI 96797
Phone8082264842
Operation typeIntrastate
HazmatNot authorized
Authority age9 yr 2 mo
MCS-150 filed05/09/2022
Company officerJodi Nani Apduhan
Power units5
Total drivers3
Authority Status
Common (for-hire)Not authorized
Contract (for-hire)Not authorized
BrokerNot authorized
TruckGraph Intelligence
Risk Signals
No active insurance filing on record
✓ OFAC Sanctions: Clear
Connection Chain
DOT nullShared insurer
Revoked
Network Intelligence Map
Carriers sharing an officer, address, or phone with A'S Distribution INC
View full network →
Power Units
5
Fleet
Drivers
3
Total
Inspections
0
On record
Crashes
0
On record
OOS Rate
↓ Avg 22.26%
Authority Age
9 yr 2 mo
Since 2017
Inspection History
0 total · No inspections

No inspection records on file.

Crash History
0 total on record

No crash records on file.

Insurance Status
⚠ No active insurance filing on record
Verify insurance directly with carrier before tendering any load.
Location
94144 LEO'OLE ST UNIT B, Waipahu, HI, 96797 · Open in Maps →
94144 LEO'OLE ST UNIT B, WAIPAHU, HI, 96797Open in Maps →
Authority Timeline
Authority GrantedApr 2017
FMCSA issued operating authority
Active USDOT — No for-hire authorityCurrent
USDOT record is active but no for-hire operating authority is currently granted

Source: FMCSA compliance records, inspection data, crash records, insurance filings, and TruckGraph analysis. View methodology

Important Legal Notice

Data sourced from FMCSA public records and TruckGraph independent analysis. This is not legal advice, not a guarantee of carrier safety, and not a compliance certification. Verify through official FMCSA sources before tendering. Last synced: .

Verify Independently
Related Carriers in Hawaii
Community Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience with this carrier.

Write a review for A'S Distribution INC
0/2000

Reviews are moderated before publication. We do not publish email addresses.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is A'S Distribution INC authorized to operate?

A'S Distribution INC's USDOT number is active but it does not hold operating authority for for-hire interstate operations. It may operate as a private carrier. Verify status before tendering.

What is A'S Distribution INC's safety record?

A'S Distribution INC does not have a substantial inspection history on record. This may indicate limited interstate operations.

How many trucks does A'S Distribution INC operate?

A'S Distribution INC operates 5 power units with approximately 3 drivers.

Is A'S Distribution INC insured?

Insurance filing details are not available in the current dataset. Verify directly with the carrier before tendering.

Has A'S Distribution INC had any risk indicators?

A'S Distribution INC has a risk score of 0/100 (Monitor) with 1 active risk signal. Review the risk section above and verify independently before tendering.

What is the DOT number for A'S Distribution INC?

A'S Distribution INC's DOT number is 2995854 and MC number is MC21420. These identifiers are assigned by the FMCSA and can be used to look up this carrier in official compliance databases.

Explore Carriers Like A'S Distribution INC
Cite this page

For journalists and researchers

Truck Graph data is open and citable. For press inquiries, contact our editorial team.

APA
Truck Graph. (2026). A'S Distribution INC Safety Record, DOT 2995854. Retrieved from https://truckgraph.com/carriers/2995854
MLA
"A'S Distribution INC Safety Record, DOT 2995854." Truck Graph, Jun 11, 2026, https://truckgraph.com/carriers/2995854
Chicago
"A'S Distribution INC Safety Record, DOT 2995854." Truck Graph. Last modified June 11, 2026. https://truckgraph.com/carriers/2995854