🚀Major update: Network Intelligence is live — carrier detail pages, vetting reports, and graph exploration.See what's new →
Truck Graph
55/100
Caution
Risk signals detected. Verify authority, insurance, and safety record.
Dcmj Logistics LLC
DOT 3522859 · MC MC1195902 · Carteret, NJ
Report generated: June 7, 2026 at 3:03 AM
Authorized for hire?
Active insurance?
Safety record clean?
No fraud flags?
No prior revocations?
Carrier Summary

Dcmj Logistics LLC (DOT 3522859, MC MC1195902) is a New Jersey-based interstate carrier headquartered in Carteret, NJ. As of June 7, 2026 at 3:03 AM, operating authority is currently active. TruckGraph has detected 3 risk signals on this carrier, including: authority revoked within the last 3 years; unsafe driving violation on record. TruckGraph rates this carrier "Caution" based on FMCSA compliance data, inspection history, insurance status, and network connection analysis. Last synced: June 7, 2026 at 3:03 AM.

Common Authority
FMCSA Public Record
Dcmj Logistics LLC
DOT Number3522859
MC NumberMC1195902
Street35 WEDGEWOOD DRIVE APT 18 B
City / StateCarteret, NJ 07008
Phone5512262636
Operation typeInterstate
HazmatNot authorized
Authority age5 yr 6 mo
MCS-150 filed04/18/2026
Company officerDarrell Mccullough Jr
Power units1
Total drivers1
Authority Status
Common (for-hire)✓ Active
Contract (for-hire)Not authorized
BrokerNot authorized
TruckGraph Intelligence
Risk Signals
Authority revoked within the last 3 years
Unsafe driving violation on record
Driver qualification violation on record
✓ OFAC Sanctions: Clear
Connection Chain
DOT nullShared insurer
Revoked
OOS rate 0.0% vs. national avg 22.26%below average
Network Intelligence Map
Carriers sharing an officer, address, or phone with Dcmj Logistics LLC
View full network →
Power Units
1
Fleet
Drivers
1
Total
Inspections
4
On record
Crashes
0
On record
OOS Rate
0.0%
↓ Avg 22.26%
Authority Age
5 yr 6 mo
Since 2020
Violation Categories — Last 24 Months
Hours of Service
4 insp (100%)
Unsafe Driving
4 insp (100%)· 1 viol
Driver Fitness
4 insp (100%)· 1 viol
Controlled Substances
4 insp (100%)
Vehicle Maintenance
3 insp (75%)· 3 viol
Inspection History
4 total · OOS rate 0.0%
DateStateLevelDriver OOSVehicle OOSResult
10/17/2025NJII00Pass
12/17/2024NJII00Pass
11/5/2024DEII00Pass
2/5/2026PAIII00Pass
Crash History
0 total on record

No crash records on file.

Insurance Status
Status
✓ Active filing on record
Insurer
DRIVE NEW JERSEY INSURANCE COMPANY
Coverage type
91X
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective
9/30/2025
Location
35 WEDGEWOOD DRIVE APT 18 B, Carteret, NJ, 07008 · Open in Maps →
35 WEDGEWOOD DRIVE APT 18 B, CARTERET, NJ, 07008Open in Maps →
Authority Timeline
Authority GrantedNov 2020
FMCSA issued operating authority
ActiveCurrent
Authority currently active

Source: FMCSA compliance records, inspection data, crash records, insurance filings, and TruckGraph analysis. View methodology

Important Legal Notice

Data sourced from FMCSA public records and TruckGraph independent analysis. This is not legal advice, not a guarantee of carrier safety, and not a compliance certification. Verify through official FMCSA sources before tendering. Last synced: .

Verify Independently
Related Carriers in New Jersey
Community Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience with this carrier.

Write a review for Dcmj Logistics LLC
0/2000

Reviews are moderated before publication. We do not publish email addresses.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Dcmj Logistics LLC authorized to operate?

Yes. Dcmj Logistics LLC holds Common operating authority and is currently active.

What is Dcmj Logistics LLC's safety record?

Dcmj Logistics LLC has 4 roadside inspections on record with an out-of-service rate of 0.0%. Crash history shows 0 incidents. Review the full safety profile above before making a freight decision.

How many trucks does Dcmj Logistics LLC operate?

Dcmj Logistics LLC operates 1 power units with approximately 1 drivers.

Is Dcmj Logistics LLC insured?

Dcmj Logistics LLC has active insurance coverage on file. Coverage amount and carrier details are shown in the insurance section above.

Has Dcmj Logistics LLC had any risk indicators?

Dcmj Logistics LLC has a risk score of 55/100 (High Risk) with 3 active risk signals. Review the risk section above and verify independently before tendering.

What is the DOT number for Dcmj Logistics LLC?

Dcmj Logistics LLC's DOT number is 3522859 and MC number is MC1195902. These identifiers are assigned by the FMCSA and can be used to look up this carrier in official compliance databases.

Explore Carriers Like Dcmj Logistics LLC
Cite this page

For journalists and researchers

Truck Graph data is open and citable. For press inquiries, contact our editorial team.

APA
Truck Graph. (2026). Dcmj Logistics LLC Safety Record, DOT 3522859. Retrieved from https://truckgraph.com/carriers/3522859
MLA
"Dcmj Logistics LLC Safety Record, DOT 3522859." Truck Graph, Jun 7, 2026, https://truckgraph.com/carriers/3522859
Chicago
"Dcmj Logistics LLC Safety Record, DOT 3522859." Truck Graph. Last modified June 7, 2026. https://truckgraph.com/carriers/3522859