🚀Major update: Network Intelligence is live — carrier detail pages, vetting reports, and graph exploration.See what's new →
Truck Graph
0/100
No Flags Detected
No risk signals detected. Independently verify before tendering.
Sne Logistics LLC
DOT 4462334 · MC MC1759993 · Lincoln, RI
Report generated: June 12, 2026 at 1:24 AM
Authorized for hire?
Active insurance?
Safety record clean?
No fraud flags?
No prior revocations?
Carrier Summary

Sne Logistics LLC (DOT 4462334, MC MC1759993) is a Rhode Island-based interstate carrier headquartered in Lincoln, RI. As of June 12, 2026 at 1:24 AM, operating authority is currently active. No active risk signals detected. TruckGraph rates this carrier "No Flags Detected" based on FMCSA compliance data, inspection history, insurance status, and network connection analysis. Last synced: June 12, 2026 at 1:24 AM.

Common Authority
FMCSA Public Record
Sne Logistics LLC
DOT Number4462334
MC NumberMC1759993
Street150 HIGGINSON AVE
City / StateLincoln, RI 02865
Phone4017237100
Operation typeInterstate
HazmatNot authorized
Authority age9 mo
MCS-150 filed09/09/2025
Company officerRobert R Voccia
Power units5
Total drivers2
Authority Status
Common (for-hire)✓ Active
Contract (for-hire)Not authorized
BrokerNot authorized
TruckGraph Intelligence
✓ No risk signals detected
✓ OFAC Sanctions: Clear
Connection Chain
DOT nullShared insurer
Revoked
Network Intelligence Map
Carriers sharing an officer, address, or phone with Sne Logistics LLC
View full network →
Power Units
5
Fleet
Drivers
2
Total
Inspections
0
On record
Crashes
0
On record
OOS Rate
↓ Avg 22.26%
Authority Age
9 mo
Since 2025
Inspection History
0 total · No inspections

No inspection records on file.

Crash History
0 total on record

No crash records on file.

Insurance Status
Status
✓ Active filing on record
Insurer
HANOVER INSURANCE CO.
Coverage type
91X
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective
6/25/2025
Location
150 HIGGINSON AVE, Lincoln, RI, 02865 · Open in Maps →
150 HIGGINSON AVE, LINCOLN, RI, 02865Open in Maps →
Authority Timeline
Authority GrantedSep 2025
FMCSA issued operating authority
ActiveCurrent
Authority currently active

Source: FMCSA compliance records, inspection data, crash records, insurance filings, and TruckGraph analysis. View methodology

Important Legal Notice

Data sourced from FMCSA public records and TruckGraph independent analysis. This is not legal advice, not a guarantee of carrier safety, and not a compliance certification. Verify through official FMCSA sources before tendering. Last synced: .

Verify Independently
Related Carriers in Rhode Island
Community Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience with this carrier.

Write a review for Sne Logistics LLC
0/2000

Reviews are moderated before publication. We do not publish email addresses.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Sne Logistics LLC authorized to operate?

Yes. Sne Logistics LLC holds Common operating authority and is currently active.

What is Sne Logistics LLC's safety record?

Sne Logistics LLC does not have a substantial inspection history on record. This may indicate limited interstate operations.

How many trucks does Sne Logistics LLC operate?

Sne Logistics LLC operates 5 power units with approximately 2 drivers.

Is Sne Logistics LLC insured?

Sne Logistics LLC has active insurance coverage on file. Coverage amount and carrier details are shown in the insurance section above.

Has Sne Logistics LLC had any risk indicators?

No risk signals detected for Sne Logistics LLC as of the most recent data sync. Score: 0/100 (Clear).

What is the DOT number for Sne Logistics LLC?

Sne Logistics LLC's DOT number is 4462334 and MC number is MC1759993. These identifiers are assigned by the FMCSA and can be used to look up this carrier in official compliance databases.

Explore Carriers Like Sne Logistics LLC
Cite this page

For journalists and researchers

Truck Graph data is open and citable. For press inquiries, contact our editorial team.

APA
Truck Graph. (2026). Sne Logistics LLC Safety Record, DOT 4462334. Retrieved from https://truckgraph.com/carriers/4462334
MLA
"Sne Logistics LLC Safety Record, DOT 4462334." Truck Graph, Jun 12, 2026, https://truckgraph.com/carriers/4462334
Chicago
"Sne Logistics LLC Safety Record, DOT 4462334." Truck Graph. Last modified June 12, 2026. https://truckgraph.com/carriers/4462334