🚀Major update: Network Intelligence is live — carrier detail pages, vetting reports, and graph exploration.See what's new →
Truck Graph
0/100
Do Not Tender
No active for-hire authority. Cannot legally haul freight for hire.
Stallings Construction INC
DOT 1047713 · Murray, UT
Report generated: June 7, 2026 at 6:31 AM
Authorized for hire?
Active insurance?
Safety record clean?
No fraud flags?
No prior revocations?
Carrier Summary

Stallings Construction INC (DOT 1047713) is a Utah-based intrastate carrier headquartered in Murray, UT. As of June 7, 2026 at 6:31 AM, operating authority is active but without for-hire authority. TruckGraph has detected 1 risk signal on this carrier, including: no active insurance filing on record. TruckGraph rates this carrier "Do Not Tender" based on FMCSA compliance data, inspection history, insurance status, and network connection analysis. Last synced: June 7, 2026 at 6:31 AM.

FMCSA Public Record
Stallings Construction INC
DOT Number1047713
MC Number
Street5280 S COMMERCE DR E 150
City / StateMurray, UT 84107
Phone8012661174
Operation typeIntrastate
HazmatNot authorized
Authority age23 yr 10 mo
MCS-150 filed08/12/2002
Power units2
Total drivers5
Authority Status
Common (for-hire)
Contract (for-hire)
Broker
TruckGraph Intelligence
Risk Signals
No active insurance filing on record
✓ OFAC Sanctions: Clear
Connection Chain
DOT nullShared insurer
Revoked
Network Intelligence Map
Carriers sharing an officer, address, or phone with Stallings Construction INC
View full network →
Power Units
2
Fleet
Drivers
5
Total
Inspections
0
On record
Crashes
0
On record
OOS Rate
↓ Avg 22.26%
Authority Age
23 yr 10 mo
Since 2002
Inspection History
0 total · No inspections

No inspection records on file.

Crash History
0 total on record

No crash records on file.

Insurance Status
⚠ No active insurance filing on record
Verify insurance directly with carrier before tendering any load.
Location
5280 S COMMERCE DR E 150, Murray, UT, 84107 · Open in Maps →
5280 S COMMERCE DR E 150, MURRAY, UT, 84107Open in Maps →
Authority Timeline
Authority GrantedAug 2002
FMCSA issued operating authority
Active USDOT — No for-hire authorityCurrent
USDOT record is active but no for-hire operating authority is currently granted

Source: FMCSA compliance records, inspection data, crash records, insurance filings, and TruckGraph analysis. View methodology

Important Legal Notice

Data sourced from FMCSA public records and TruckGraph independent analysis. This is not legal advice, not a guarantee of carrier safety, and not a compliance certification. Verify through official FMCSA sources before tendering. Last synced: .

Verify Independently
Related Carriers in Utah
Community Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience with this carrier.

Write a review for Stallings Construction INC
0/2000

Reviews are moderated before publication. We do not publish email addresses.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Stallings Construction INC authorized to operate?

Stallings Construction INC's USDOT number is active but it does not hold operating authority for for-hire interstate operations. It may operate as a private carrier. Verify status before tendering.

What is Stallings Construction INC's safety record?

Stallings Construction INC does not have a substantial inspection history on record. This may indicate limited interstate operations.

How many trucks does Stallings Construction INC operate?

Stallings Construction INC operates 2 power units with approximately 5 drivers.

Is Stallings Construction INC insured?

Insurance filing details are not available in the current dataset. Verify directly with the carrier before tendering.

Has Stallings Construction INC had any risk indicators?

Stallings Construction INC has a risk score of 0/100 (Monitor) with 1 active risk signal. Review the risk section above and verify independently before tendering.

What is the DOT number for Stallings Construction INC?

Stallings Construction INC's DOT number is 1047713. These identifiers are assigned by the FMCSA and can be used to look up this carrier in official compliance databases.

Explore Carriers Like Stallings Construction INC
Cite this page

For journalists and researchers

Truck Graph data is open and citable. For press inquiries, contact our editorial team.

APA
Truck Graph. (2026). Stallings Construction INC Safety Record, DOT 1047713. Retrieved from https://truckgraph.com/carriers/1047713
MLA
"Stallings Construction INC Safety Record, DOT 1047713." Truck Graph, Jun 7, 2026, https://truckgraph.com/carriers/1047713
Chicago
"Stallings Construction INC Safety Record, DOT 1047713." Truck Graph. Last modified June 7, 2026. https://truckgraph.com/carriers/1047713