🚀Major update: Network Intelligence is live — carrier detail pages, vetting reports, and graph exploration.See what's new →
Truck Graph
15/100
Do Not Tender
OOS rate 100.0% is critically above the national average.
Stormi & Timber LLC
DOT 3370096 · MC MC1080370 · Tacoma, WA
Report generated: June 9, 2026 at 12:33 PM
Authorized for hire?
Active insurance?
Safety record clean?
No fraud flags?
No prior revocations?
Carrier Summary

Stormi & Timber LLC (DOT 3370096, MC MC1080370) is a Washington-based interstate carrier headquartered in Tacoma, WA. As of June 9, 2026 at 12:33 PM, operating authority is currently active. TruckGraph has detected 1 risk signal on this carrier, including: driver qualification violation on record. TruckGraph rates this carrier "Do Not Tender" based on FMCSA compliance data, inspection history, insurance status, and network connection analysis. Last synced: June 9, 2026 at 12:33 PM.

Common Authority
FMCSA Public Record
Stormi & Timber LLC
DOT Number3370096
MC NumberMC1080370
Street408 E 78TH ST
City / StateTacoma, WA 98404
Phone2068549103
Operation typeInterstate
HazmatNot authorized
Authority age6 yr 5 mo
MCS-150 filed11/14/2025
Company officerMario Avila
Power units2
Total drivers4
Authority Status
Common (for-hire)✓ Active
Contract (for-hire)Not authorized
BrokerNot authorized
TruckGraph Intelligence
Risk Signals
Driver qualification violation on record
✓ OFAC Sanctions: Clear
Connection Chain
DOT nullShared insurer
Revoked
OOS rate 100.0% vs. national avg 22.26%above average
Network Intelligence Map
Carriers sharing an officer, address, or phone with Stormi & Timber LLC
View full network →
Power Units
2
Fleet
Drivers
4
Total
Inspections
1
On record
Crashes
0
On record
OOS Rate
100.0%
↑ Avg 22.26%
Authority Age
6 yr 5 mo
Since 2019
Violation Categories — Last 24 Months
Hours of Service
1 insp (100%)
Unsafe Driving
1 insp (100%)
Driver Fitness
1 insp (100%)· 1 viol
Vehicle Maintenance
1 insp (100%)· 1 viol
Controlled Substances
1 insp (100%)
Inspection History
1 total · OOS rate 100.0%
DateStateLevelDriver OOSVehicle OOSResult
11/13/2025WAII11OOS
Crash History
0 total on record

No crash records on file.

Insurance Status
Status
✓ Active filing on record
Insurer
UNITED FINANCIAL CASUALTY COMPANY
Coverage type
91X
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective
2/9/2022
Location
408 E 78TH ST, Tacoma, WA, 98404 · Open in Maps →
408 E 78TH ST, TACOMA, WA, 98404Open in Maps →
Authority Timeline
Authority GrantedDec 2019
FMCSA issued operating authority
ActiveCurrent
Authority currently active

Source: FMCSA compliance records, inspection data, crash records, insurance filings, and TruckGraph analysis. View methodology

Important Legal Notice

Data sourced from FMCSA public records and TruckGraph independent analysis. This is not legal advice, not a guarantee of carrier safety, and not a compliance certification. Verify through official FMCSA sources before tendering. Last synced: .

Verify Independently
Related Carriers in Washington
Community Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience with this carrier.

Write a review for Stormi & Timber LLC
0/2000

Reviews are moderated before publication. We do not publish email addresses.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Stormi & Timber LLC authorized to operate?

Yes. Stormi & Timber LLC holds Common operating authority and is currently active.

What is Stormi & Timber LLC's safety record?

Stormi & Timber LLC has 1 roadside inspections on record with an out-of-service rate of 100.0%. Crash history shows 0 incidents. Review the full safety profile above before making a freight decision.

How many trucks does Stormi & Timber LLC operate?

Stormi & Timber LLC operates 2 power units with approximately 4 drivers.

Is Stormi & Timber LLC insured?

Stormi & Timber LLC has active insurance coverage on file. Coverage amount and carrier details are shown in the insurance section above.

Has Stormi & Timber LLC had any risk indicators?

Stormi & Timber LLC has a risk score of 15/100 (Monitor) with 1 active risk signal. Review the risk section above and verify independently before tendering.

What is the DOT number for Stormi & Timber LLC?

Stormi & Timber LLC's DOT number is 3370096 and MC number is MC1080370. These identifiers are assigned by the FMCSA and can be used to look up this carrier in official compliance databases.

Explore Carriers Like Stormi & Timber LLC
Cite this page

For journalists and researchers

Truck Graph data is open and citable. For press inquiries, contact our editorial team.

APA
Truck Graph. (2026). Stormi & Timber LLC Safety Record, DOT 3370096. Retrieved from https://truckgraph.com/carriers/3370096
MLA
"Stormi & Timber LLC Safety Record, DOT 3370096." Truck Graph, Jun 9, 2026, https://truckgraph.com/carriers/3370096
Chicago
"Stormi & Timber LLC Safety Record, DOT 3370096." Truck Graph. Last modified June 9, 2026. https://truckgraph.com/carriers/3370096